Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Art
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 331 to 340 (of 465 titles)
 Page  of 47 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Used: $14.99
Hardcover
by Coen, Rena Neumann       ISBN: 0816607710
Used - Standard
1976, Square 4to, 176 pgs. First edition. Full bound green cloth with white title on spine, pictorial DJ. Interior decor... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $70.00
Paperback
by Wollheim, Richard       ISBN: 0691018928
As New
Explains the difference between pictorial and linguistic meaning, examines the works of Titian, Poussin, Ingres, Manet, ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $75.00
Paperback
by Fogle, Douglas       ISBN: 0935640673
Used - Standard
2001, Small 4to, 350 pgs. First edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

From: $67.50
Pub. price: $90.00
Hardcover
by Godfrey, Tony       ISBN: 0714846317
Very Good Plus
Other copies available
Painting Today is a comprehensive overview of the last 30 years of painting, presenting work by celebrated figu... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
View this item

Very Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by Man-fong, Lee       ISBN: 1199627933
Very Good Plus
5 volume set. Black cloth folios with gilt titles & decoration. A beautiful, profusely illustrated set. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $60.00
Pub. price: $135.00
Hardcover
by Barcham, William       ISBN: 0821226959
Fine
Celebrating the extraordinary collection of paintings in the National Gallery in London, this sweeping survey of great a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Pub. price: $135.00
Hardcover
by Gregori, Mina       ISBN: 0821220845
Very Good
Reproduces in full color more than eight hundred paintings from Florence's Uffizi Gallery and the Pitti Palace, includin... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $85.00
Pub. price: $135.00
Hardcover
by Pietrangeli, Carlo       ISBN: 082122316x
Near Fine
A magnificently illustrated volume brings together a myriad of the extraordinary paintings from the collection of the Va... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $225.00
Hardcover
by Gould, Cecil       ISBN: 1199187909
Very Good
London, 1976. Sm 4to. INSCRIBED by author. Blue boards are solid and unmarked, slight wear to spine ends, gilt is bright... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $70.00
Pub. price: $135.00
Hardcover
by Buendia, Jose Rogelio       ISBN: 082122235x
Near Fine
The shortlist of great museums of Western art must include the Prado Museum in Madrid. For sheer quality, its painting c... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 331 to 340 (of 465 titles)
 Page  of 47 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use