Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 7271 to 7280 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good -: $60.00
Paperback
by Lobdell, Scott       ISBN: 078510738x
Very Good Minus
First Edition. First Printing. Sm4to, not paginated. Full bound in color illustrated glossy paper wraps with orange and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by O'Neal, Hank       ISBN: 098358270x
Near Fine
CIA agent-turned-photographer Hank O'Neal -- praised by The New York Times for "knowing New York City's streets and its ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $49.99
Paperback
by Schultz, Mark       ISBN: 1933865318
Near New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Grey & Dimech       ISBN: 1199585319
Near Fine
Limited Edition. 2010. Limited edition, #361 of 700. Linen royal 8vo with printed cover illustration attached. High qual... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Shakespeare       ISBN: 1199539538
Good Plus
16mo, Cloth bound set with gilt tiles. Shakespeare's complete works. Set shows shelfwear, sun fading and soiling to spin... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $300.00
Paperback
by Kingsland, M.       ISBN: 1199548235
Good Plus
Flip Book (1 1/2" x 2 1/4") Original binding of brown tape, original purple wrap present on back but is missing from the... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $250.00
Leather
by Thoreau, Henry D.       ISBN: 1199351997
Very Good Minus
16mo, 286pgs. Half bound in emerald calf leather with marbled paper boards. Elegant paneled spine with raised bands, gil... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $300.00
Hardcover
by Twain, Mark       ISBN: 1199242640
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Toronto, 1890. 8vo, 575pp. First Canadian Edition. Full bound brown cloth boards with decorative gilt. Bo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $40.00
Paperback
by Symon, Jon       ISBN: 1199420093
Near Fine
24mo,75pgs. Fine small book. A grimoire of the magic of Gargoyles. Hard to find copy. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $500.00
Hardcover
by Rawlings, Marjorie       ISBN: 1199240273
Fine
First Edition. KINNAN. 1938, 8vo, 428 pgs. 1st editionFull bound cream cloth with still bright green titles on front boa... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 7271 to 7280 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use