Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 3581 to 3590 (of 7344 titles)
 Page  of 735 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Crepax, Guido       ISBN: 3822863025
Fine
Sm 4to, 440pgs. Full bound in red paper covered boards with white titling. Solid binding and interior is clean and brigh... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $110.00
Hardcover
by Baum, L. Frank       ISBN: 1199378690
Near Fine
First Edition. Later printing post 1935. sm4to, 296pgs.Full bound in medium blue cloth with pictorial paper label in col... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P       ISBN: 1199230030
Near Fine
RUTH PLUMLY THOMPSON, ILLUSTRTED BY JOHN R. NEILL. Post 1935, small 4to, 297 pgs. Fullbound in light blue / grey cloth w... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199331562
Good Plus
First Edition. First edition, first state. Small 4to, 297 pgs. Full bound dark blue cloth with full color pictorial pape... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $195.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199279986
Fine
Post 1935 reprint. Small 4to, 297 pgs. Full bound yellow cloth with brilliant pictorial paper label on front board, blac... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $150.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199281727
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Small 4to, 297 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with bright pictorial paper label on front board, black stamped... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199285358
Near Fine
Other versions available
Early reprint, ca 1923. Small 4to, 297 pgs. Full bound dark green cloth with pictorial paper label on front board, black... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $135.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199280410
Very Good Plus
Early reprint. Small 4to, 297 pgs. Full bound light blue cloth with pictorial paper label on front board, black stamped ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $84.99
Hardcover
by Friberg, Eino       ISBN: 9511101374
Near Fine
A translation of the national folk epic of Finland which relates Icelandic family sagas and reflects an ancient Finnish ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $59.99
Hardcover
by Crawford, John Marti       ISBN: 1199347892
Very Good
Third Edition Reset. Volume 1 only. Full bound in burgundy cloth with deckled edges on text block. Some lightcolor fadin... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 3581 to 3590 (of 7344 titles)
 Page  of 735 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use