Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 3381 to 3390 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $395.00
Hardcover
by Berenson, Bernard       ISBN: 119924158x
Fine
1963, 4to. Vol 1 is half text, half black and white plates, Vol 2 is entirely black and white plates of Italian renaissa... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Brooks, Charles S.       ISBN: 1199260223
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 1933, 8vo, 350 pgs. First edition, signed. Quarter bound black cloth with green paper boards and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Felix, Marc L.       ISBN: 119925925x
Near Fine
1992, 4to, 347 pgs. Grey cloth with white lettering. Fold out map in back, pocket glued to rear paste down. Text in Germ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $85.00
Hardcover
by Donnell, Courtney Graham       ISBN: 1555951368
New
Comprehensive monograph celebrates the Centennial of America's most original artist. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Scott, Walter       ISBN: 1199238384
Fine
ND, Small 4to, 563 pgs. Full bound maroon cloth with bright gilt title and decoration on front board and spine. 11 full... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by James, Henry       ISBN: 1199478016
Very Good Minus
Other versions available
First Edition. 8vo, 347pgs. Full bound in dark blue cloth with gilt titling on front cover and spine. Binding is fairly ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $14.99
Pub. price: $17.95
Paperback
by Steine       ISBN: 0963520288
Used - Standard
Folio, not paginated. Full bound in glossy color illustrated paper wraps, the book is an American Illustrators Poster B... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Garcia, J.       ISBN: 0890876819
Fine
A collection of artwork by the lead guitarist of the Grateful Dead rock group

First Edition. 4to, 96 pgs. Ful...
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Ball, James Presley       ISBN: 0815307160
Near Fine
This thrilling volume not only brings to light an important chapter in African-American history, but it brings long-over... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Hammond, Wayne G.       ISBN: 039574816x
Near Fine
Explores the paintings and drawings of the renowned author of The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings trilogy, including hi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 3381 to 3390 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use