Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 2401 to 2410 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Kemble, Frances Anne       ISBN: 1199255866
Near Fine
1891, sm 8vo, 380 pgs. 1st edition. Blue cloth with white floral decoration overall. Gilt titles. Spine and top edge dar... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $75.00
Pub. price: $125.00
Hardcover
by Hulten, Karl Gunanr Pontus       ISBN: 0896596753
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $15.00
Hardcover
by Blair, Dick       ISBN: 1199282316
Very Good
Big Little Book. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $14.99
Hardcover
by Clarke, Goerge       ISBN: 1199239046
Good
1940, 32mo. Chipping and wear at edges and tips, esp at spine hinge corners; cover bright. Text block foxed, text clean ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Giffords & Kelly       ISBN: 1199595837
Near Fine
Signed. Signed by Mark Kelly on title page pastedown.9781451661064. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Not Available       ISBN: 9689056093
Fine
4to, 356ps. Full bound in light gray cloth with blind stamped titling. Binding is solid and interior is clean and brigh... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $56.25
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Wilson, Gahan       ISBN: 1606992988
New
Complete collection of Gahan Wilson's comic strips, including pieces from Playboy and National Lampoon... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Near Fine: $65.00
Boxed
by Hiller, J.       ISBN: 0710069138
Near Fine
1970, London. 4to, 2 vols. Fullbound tan cloth boards are unmarked with no edgewear. Text is clean throughout, slipcase ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $75.00
Hardcover
by Siegel, R. E.       ISBN: 3805514794
Near New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $95.00
Paperback
by Goman, John D.       ISBN: 1199390267
Very Good
8vo, 324pgs. Full bound in black paper wraps with red illustration and titling on front cover. Book contains interesting... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 2401 to 2410 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use