Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1851 to 1860 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $55.00
Hardcover
by Kudo, Kazudo       ISBN: 1199558818
Very Good Plus
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $195.00
Hardcover
by Eckenrode, H. H.       ISBN: 1199483060
Very Good Plus
8vo, 242pgs. Full bound in black cloth with red titling on spine. Binding is solid and lightly darkened interior is clea... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Pal       ISBN: 0295969938
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Bellocq, E.j.       ISBN: 1199297534
Very Good Plus
PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE NEW ORLEANS RED-LIGHT DISTRICT, CIRCA 1912. 4to, unpaginated. Ful bound brown cloth, gilt title on ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $80.00
Hardcover
by Odlum, Jerome       ISBN: 1199216356
Very Good
1938, Indianapolis. Small 8vo, 291pp. First Edition. Fullbound in blue cloth with gilt titles to front and spine. Signed... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $125.00
Hardcover
by Brooklyn Daily Eagle       ISBN: 1199517909
Very Good Minus
Red cloth 8vo with gold titles.2 color maps in front pocket, fold out railway map, numerous ads & illustrations througho... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $250.00
Hardcover
by Sonn, Albert H.       ISBN: 119962733x
Very Good
4to, 3 vols, green cloth boards with intaglio emblem on front and gilt titling on spine. Bindings solid, all pages unma... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Stotz, Charles Morse       ISBN: 1199368172
Near Fine
First Edition. First Edition, Limited 867/1000. Full bound in red buckram with gilt stamped titling on front cover and s... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $125.00
Hardcover
by Lovelace, Maud Hart       ISBN: 1199225207
Very Good
1949, sm 8vo, 322 pgs. Minnesota territorial centennial edition. Yellow cloth with purple lettering. Spine slightly cock... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $184.99
Hardcover
by Lovelace, Maud Hart       ISBN: 1199225606
Very Good
1929, 8vo, 322 pgs. 3rd printing. Included is a postcard advertising the arrival of Lovelace to Wayzata, MN and a readi... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1851 to 1860 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
What's New
What's New
$60.00
Pub. $125.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use