Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 5961 to 5970 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $175.00
Hardcover
by Sigismondi, Floria       ISBN: 3931126188
Near Fine
Folio, 159pgs. Book is solid and interior is clean and bright. Book shows little wear. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Sigsbee, Charl       ISBN: 1199473820
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Silver, Mark       ISBN: 1857592891
Fine
This book's focus is on examples of work by American gunmakers known for their contemporary translations of traditional ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $95.00
Hardcover
by Simic, Charles       ISBN: 1199503622
Used - Standard
First Edition. Signed. 8vo. 70pgs, 1990. First edition, inscribed to "kevin" and signed on title page. Very minor wear t... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $500.00
Hardcover
by Simon       ISBN: 119940313x
Near Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. Sm4to, 218pgs. Signed by L.K. Barnes in red ink on the acknowledgements page. Full bound in black... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Simon, John Y.       ISBN: 0809311186
Fine
This volume provides a panoramic view of the Civil War unavailable elsewhere. Grant continued the siege of General Rober... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Simon, John Y.       ISBN: 0809322765
Fine
Notified of his nomination for a second term in June 1872, Ulysses S. Grant accepted, promising "the same zeal and devot... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $50.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Simon, John Y.       ISBN: 0809309807
Near New
In the winter of 1864 while Grant prepared for the inevitable spring campaign in Georgia, Congress revived the rank of l... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $50.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Simon, John Y.       ISBN: 0809309793
Fine
When Vicksburg fell, Washington promoted Grant to major general in the U.S. Army, which meant that Grant, already a majo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $50.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Simon, John Y.       ISBN: 080932198x
Near New
In his third annual message to the nation, Ulysses S. Grant stated the obvious: "The condition of the Southern States is... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 5961 to 5970 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use