Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 7345 titles)
 Page  of 735 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199223697
Very Good
8VO, 48PP. Circa 1890. Full bound blue cloth with black title and color plate of parrot on front board. Each pg is devot... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199239542
Near Fine
1962, 16mo, 176 pgs. 16th printing. Full bound red cloth with gilt lettering on front board. Clean tight copy, text cris... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $80.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199312347
Very Good
First Edition. Commemorative of the Grand Rapids Golden Jubilee: July 18, 19, 20, 1941. Small 4to, 77 pgs. Spiral bound ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $800.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199230537
Very Good Plus
1892. Small 4to. Fullbound in thick red pebbled cloth with very attractive black and gold gilt titles and decorations to... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $180.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199552275
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $300.00
Leather
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199316539
Very Good
"Or A New Survey of Great Britain..." Compiled by "an impartial hand." Full bound tan leather with blind stamped detail ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1873913230
Fine
Gritty, powerful images of man's industry at its most awe inspiring from the late 18th century to the middle of the 20th... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 119922071x
Near Fine
1941, 8vo, 114pp. Maroon cloth clean, binding is solid. Endpapers darkened from the glue in the binding. Sticker on fron... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199258059
Fine
1960, 4to, 75 pgs. Bound in textured brown cloth with black stamped pictoral cover and black stamped title on spine. Inc... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $75.00
Boxed
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199264881
Fine
TRYING, TRYING, TRYING, TRYING, TRYING. 14 booklets in bos. Booklets are clean and crisp, as new. Box shows wear, lid is... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 7345 titles)
 Page  of 735 
What's New
$95.00
Pub. $39.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use